Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Cabinet, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Ash 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 9
Councillor David Burton 9
Councillor Derek Butler 1
Councillor Ian Chittenden 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Christine Edwards-Daem 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Malcolm Greer 8
Councillor Mike Hogg 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 9
Councillor Brian Mortimer 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Jenni Paterson 1
Councillor John Perry 8
Councillor Eddie Powell 2
Councillor Marion Ring 8
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Dave Sargeant 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Richard Thick 2
Councillor John A Wilson 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Community, Environment and Housing Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Derek Butler 1
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 6
Councillor Derek Mortimer 6
Councillor Steve Munford 0
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Daphne Parvin 0
Councillor Martin Round 5
Councillor Dave Sargeant 6
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 3
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 6
Councillor Belinda Watson 1
Councillor John A Wilson 5
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Ash 3
Councillor Alistair Black 3
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Derek Butler 3
Councillor Ian Chittenden 3
Councillor Dennis Collins 1
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Christine Edwards-Daem 1
Councillor Simon Ells 3
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Christopher Garland 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Malcolm Greer 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Tony Harwood 3
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor Mike Hogg 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Thomas Long 3
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 3
Councillor Daniel Moriarty 3
Councillor Brian Mortimer 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Stephen Paine 3
Councillor Daphne Parvin 3
Councillor Peter Parvin 2
Councillor Jenni Paterson 3
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor David Pickett 3
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor James Ross 3
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Dave Sargeant 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 3
Councillor Richard Thick 3
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 3
Councillor Belinda Watson 2
Councillor Paulina Watson 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 3
Councillor John A Wilson 3
Councillor Fran Wilson 3
Economic and Commercial Development Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Derek Butler 6
Councillor Ian Chittenden 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 5
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 4
Councillor Malcolm Greer 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Paul Harper 4
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor Mike Hogg 5
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Stephen Paine 1
Councillor Jenni Paterson 6
Councillor Eddie Powell 5
Councillor James Ross 1
Councillor Martin Round 4
Councillor Dave Sargeant 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 6
General Purposes Group, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Ash 1
Councillor Alistair Black 1
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 1
Councillor Daphne Parvin 0
Councillor Peter Parvin 2
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 1
Councillor Paulina Watson 2
Licensing Act 2003 Sub Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 0
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 0
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 0
Councillor Brian Mortimer 1
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Daphne Parvin 0
Councillor Peter Parvin 0
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 0
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Dave Sargeant 1
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Ash 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Ian Chittenden 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Simon Ells 1
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Daniel Moriarty 2
Councillor Brian Mortimer 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor David Pickett 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 1
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 1
Councillor John A Wilson 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 2
Planning, Transport and Development Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Ash 4
Councillor Alistair Black 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor David Burton 4
Councillor Ian Chittenden 6
Councillor Dennis Collins 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Christine Edwards-Daem 1
Councillor Clive English 7
Councillor Fay Gooch 5
Councillor Malcolm Greer 4
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Tony Harwood 1
Councillor Mike Hogg 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor Brian Mortimer 4
Councillor Derek Mortimer 4
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 4
Councillor Stephen Paine 1
Councillor John Perry 4
Councillor Eddie Powell 8
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor James Ross 3
Councillor Martin Round 8
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Dave Sargeant 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 8
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 3
Councillor Richard Thick 3
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 1
Councillor Paulina Watson 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 6
Councillor John A Wilson 4
Councillor Fran Wilson 2
Property Investment Advisory Panel, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alistair Black 1
Councillor Derek Butler 1
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 0
Councillor John A Wilson 1
Strategic Leadership and Corporate Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Ash 3
Councillor Alistair Black 5
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Derek Butler 6
Councillor Christine Edwards-Daem 1
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 6
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Thomas Long 0
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor David Pickett 4
Councillor Dave Sargeant 1
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 6
Councillor Fran Wilson 3