Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Audit, Governance and Standards Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 0
Councillor Heidi Bryant 0
Councillor Martin Cox 0
Councillor Stanley Forecast 0
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 0
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 0
Councillor Sandra Knatchbull 0
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 0
Councillor Dan Wilkinson 0
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Lewis McKenna 2
Councillor Derek Mortimer 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 0
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Simon Webb 2
Councillor Wendy Young 2
Corporate Services Policy Advisory Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor Tom Cannon 1
Councillor Gary Cooke 0
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 1
Councillor Wendy Young 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 0
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 3
Councillor Heidi Bryant 0
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Tom Cannon 3
Councillor Brian Clark 1
Councillor Maureen Cleator 1
Councillor Patrick Coates 3
Councillor Richard Conyard 1
Councillor Gary Cooke 3
Councillor Paul Cooper 3
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Robert Eves 3
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 0
Councillor Stanley Forecast 1
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Tony Harwood 1
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Peter Holmes 3
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 3
Councillor Sandra Knatchbull 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 0
Councillor Lewis McKenna 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 3
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 0
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 1
Councillor Daniel Rose 2
Councillor Margaret Rose 3
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Claudine Russell 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Tom Sams 3
Councillor Denis Spooner 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 3
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Simon Webb 3
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Councillor Dan Wilkinson 1
Councillor Thomas Wilkinson 1
Councillor Wendy Young 3
Economic Regeneration and Leisure Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Tom Cannon 0
Councillor Stanley Forecast 0
Councillor Paul Harper 0
Councillor Bob Hinder 0
Councillor David Naghi 0
Councillor Gordon Newton 0
Councillor Martin Round 0
Councillor Richard Webb 0
Councillor Simon Webb 0
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Patrick Coates 1
Councillor Gary Cooke 0
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Gill Fort 0
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 1
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 0
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 0
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 1
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Wendy Young 1
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Burton 0
Councillor Tom Cannon 0
Councillor Brian Clark 0
Councillor Martin Cox 0
Councillor Mike Cuming 0
Councillor Gill Fort 0
Councillor Susan Grigg 0
Councillor Bob Hinder 0
Councillor Peter Holmes 0
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 0
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 0
Councillor Sandra Knatchbull 0
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 0
Councillor Claudine Russell 0
Councillor Tom Sams 0
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 0
Councillor Simon Webb 0
Councillor Wendy Young 0
Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor Tom Cannon 1
Councillor Maureen Cleator 0
Councillor Richard Conyard 1
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Michelle Hastie 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 1
Councillor Sandra Knatchbull 1
Councillor Lewis McKenna 1
Councillor Dan Wilkinson 1
Councillor Thomas Wilkinson 1
Planning and Infrastructure Policy Advisory Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 0
Councillor Brian Clark 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Sandra Knatchbull 1
Councillor Lewis McKenna 1
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 0
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 0
Councillor Wendy Young 0
Planning Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor Anne Brindle 3
Councillor Paul Cooper 1
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Robert Eves 0
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Tony Harwood 4
Councillor Michelle Hastie 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Peter Holmes 4
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 3
Councillor Lewis McKenna 1
Councillor Steve Munford 4
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 1
Councillor John Perry 4
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Claudine Russell 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 4
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 3
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Dan Wilkinson 1
Councillor Wendy Young 3
Policy and Resources Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Gary Cooke 1
Councillor Paul Cooper 2
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Steve Munford 2
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 2
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Marion Ring 0
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 0
Strategic Planning and Infrastructure Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Brian Clark 1
Councillor Paul Cooper 2
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Lewis McKenna 1
Councillor Steve Munford 2
Councillor Claudine Russell 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 0
Councillor Simon Webb 1