Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Audit, Governance and Standards Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Martin Round 3
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 4
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 4
Councillor Louise Brice 4
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor David Burton 4
Councillor Matthew Burton 4
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 4
Councillor Brian Clark 4
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Mike Cuming 4
Councillor Dan Daley 4
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Robert Eves 1
Councillor Emily Fermor 2
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Gill Fort 4
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Susan Grigg 4
Councillor Paul Harper 4
Councillor Tony Harwood 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 4
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 4
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 4
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 4
Councillor Diana Lewins 4
Councillor Malcolm McKay 4
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Steve Munford 4
Councillor David Naghi 4
Councillor Gordon Newton 4
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 4
Councillor John Perry 4
Councillor Eddie Powell 4
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Marion Ring 4
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 4
Councillor Daniel Rose 4
Councillor Margaret Rose 3
Councillor Martin Round 4
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 4
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 4
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 4
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 3
Councillor Paul Wilby 3
Councillor Wendy Young 4
Democracy and General Purposes Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 3
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Economic Regeneration and Leisure Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 0
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor Martin Cox 5
Councillor Gill Fort 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 5
Councillor Paul Harper 5
Councillor Bob Hinder 5
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Diana Lewins 4
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Martin Round 4
Councillor Richard Webb 4
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 0
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 2
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Paul Wilby 0