Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matthew Burton 6
Councillor Rob Field 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 6
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 7
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 7
Councillor Eddie Powell 7
Councillor Jonathan Purle 7
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 6
Councillor Daniel Rose 5
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Richard Webb 6
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Councillor Wendy Young 1
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 3
Councillor Alan Bartlett 3
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Matt Boughton 2
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Matthew Burton 2
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 3
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Robert Eves 1
Councillor Emily Fermor 1
Councillor Rob Field 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Malcolm Greer 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor Tony Harwood 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 2
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Marion Ring 2
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Daniel Rose 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Tom Sams 3
Councillor Denis Spooner 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 2
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 3
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 3
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 2
Councillor Wendy Young 1
Democracy Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Matt Boughton 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Marion Ring 0
Councillor Fran Wilson 2
Heritage, Culture and Leisure Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Emily Fermor 3
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Denis Spooner 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 3
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Emily Fermor 0
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 2
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 0
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Policy and Resources Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 5
Councillor Matt Boughton 0
Councillor Matthew Burton 4
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 2
Councillor Brian Clark 5
Councillor Martin Cox 6
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Rob Field 3
Councillor Christopher Garland 0
Councillor Patrik Garten 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 6
Councillor Georgia Harvey 5
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 6
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 4
Councillor Derek Mortimer 5
Councillor Gordon Newton 4
Councillor John Perry 6
Councillor Eddie Powell 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 5
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 4
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Strategic Planning and Infrastructure Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Brian Clark 1
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 1
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Strategic Planning, Sustainability and Transportation Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Rob Field 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 3
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 2